Instant Casino

Instant Casino legal page: the terms that matter

This page sets out the framework we work in: the clauses of the terms that matter to you before opening an account, the payment and bonus rules, the procedure for disputes, and what the terms say about game testing and the protection of your funds.

Red sparks and a burning gift on a black backgroundLicence

Where the rules are published

The terms and conditions, the bonus terms, the sports rules and the anti-money-laundering policy are published on the site; the operator details are given on our homepage. Read the bonus terms alongside the general terms: the welcome offer (200%, maximum €7,500) is wagered 35 times the bonus amount.

Instant Casino popular games

Payments under the terms

Several cashier rules come straight from the terms. Payouts are sent to the same method that funded the account, following first-in, first-out (clause 6.22). Deposits start at €20 and normally appear within 10 minutes; withdrawals start at €25. We avoid fees wherever we can, but cashing out a deposit that was never played through may carry a processing fee (clauses 6.13 and 6.15). Default caps are set in clause 8.1 and summarised in the table below.

Instant Casino popular games

The clauses to know before opening an account

SubjectWhat the terms provideClause
Age18, or the country's legal age if higher3.1 (a)
Detailsfull name, date of birth, address, email, phone, accurate and kept up to date3.1 (b), 3.7
Accountsone account per person; may be limited per household, address, email, phone, IP, payment method, device3.2, 3.4
Politically exposed personsregistration barred for PEPs, heads of international organisations and close associates3.3
Checksidentity, credit, fraud "from time to time"; data may be passed to third parties3.9, 3.10
Third-party paymentprohibited; deposits invalid, winnings void6.8
Withdrawal feesno fee if the deposit is wagered at least once; otherwise fees possible6.15
Withdrawal limits€4,000 per day, €10,000 per week, €20,000 per month "at the time of writing"8.1
Self-exclusionfor a period you choose, requested by email; no new account during it14.1
Changesthe casino may amend the terms; the latest online version applies15.1
Bonus rules35x the bonus amount; €5 maximum bet per round; cash conversion up to 10x the bonusbonus terms
Complaintscustomer service, then compliance department; 90-day resolution target19.1, 19.2

The table is a summary; the full text of the terms prevails, and the version published online is the one that applies. Take the time to read it before your first deposit.

Instant Casino on mobile

What can be taken from you, and when

Several clauses provide for loss of funds in specific situations. Clause 6.8 voids winnings from a deposit made with a third party's payment method. Clause 11.5 allows confiscation in cases of fraud or attempted bonus abuse, with a non-exhaustive list in clause 11.4.3: identity fraud, payment fraud, money laundering, third-party funding, abuse of promotional offers guaranteeing a profit whatever the outcome. Clauses 6.10 and 6.12 allow related balances, bonuses and winnings to be cancelled after a chargeback. Clause 3.5 allows, for multiple accounts, winnings to be withheld and administrative fees charged.

These clauses are common across online casinos; they apply to the situations described, not to the player who plays with their own money, from their own account, with their own payment methods.

Disputes: the procedure provided

Clause 19 describes the steps. First, customer service, as soon as possible, with all the details; we work towards a resolution within 90 days of notification and reply to the account email address. Then, if the reply isn't satisfactory, escalation to the compliance department, which reviews the complete file.

A written record is your best tool: email rather than chat, one complaint per subject, dates and amounts, screenshots. A disagreement over a bonus or a withdrawal is handled first with customer service, then with the compliance department.

Instant Casino slots

Game fairness and protection of funds

Two things the player cannot check alone are game fairness and segregation of funds. The games offered are tested and certified by independent testing laboratories (clause 7.4) and come from recognised studios, Penguin King, Novomatic, Happy Duck, Booming Games, Popiplay and AvatarUX among others; deposited funds are held separately from operating funds (clause 6.5). As with most online operators, these funds are not covered by a bank deposit guarantee scheme (clause 6.6); support answers any question on these points.

Instant Casino slots

Before depositing

  • Read the wagering requirements and qualifying deposit of the welcome bonus in the offer terms.
  • Check that your payment method is in your name.
  • Note the complaints procedure: customer service, then compliance department.

If you have a question, email support rather than using chat and keep the dated replies. The terms may change (clause 15.1), with effect from publication of the new version online.

18+ only. Gambling can be addictive: play responsibly and seek help from a support service if you need it.

Good to know

What happens if I deposit with someone else's card?

Clause 6.8 treats the deposit as invalid and any winnings from it as void; always pay with a method in your own name.

What do the bonus terms say?

The bonus is wagered 35 times its amount, bets are capped at €5 per round with bonus funds, slots count 100% and table games 20%.

What should I do in a dispute?

Contact customer service with all the details, preferably by email; we aim to resolve it within 90 days. If needed, ask for escalation to the compliance department (T&C 19).